Leadership (Con't)

BROTHER TO BROTHER FELLOWSHIP MINISTRY
Minister Arthur Reamey Chairperson

CHURCH DECORATING MINISTRY


COMMUNICATIONS CLERK
Sister Tanesha Allen, Chairperson

COURTESY MINISTRY
Sister Cassandra McDaniel, Chairperson

EVANGELISM OUTREACH MINISTRY
Min. Vera Brown and Deacon Eric Minus, Chairpersons

NEW PROSPECT FOOD PANTRY
Rev. Mary J. Holcolm

GENERAL MISSION MINISTRY
Deacon Yolanda Young, Chairperson

GRAPHIC DESIGN MINISTRY
Brother Phil Lewis, Chairperson
Sister Heather Newman, Co-Chairperson

HELPING HANDS MINISTRY (For Senior Citizens)
Deacon Sheldon Pullum, Chairperson

KITCHEN MINISTRY
Deacon Charle Pickens

LIFE AND HEALTH MINISTRY
Sister Norma Thomas

LITURGICAL DANCE MINISTRY
Sister Brittany Grimes

MARRIED COUPLES MINISTRY
Brother Damon and Sister Tynia Dixon, Chairpersons

MIME MINISTRY
Sister Vernita Weekes, Chairperson

MULTIMEDIA MINISTRY (Audio/Visual)
Deacon Keith Reid, Chairperson

MUSIC MINISTRY PRESIDENTS
Spirit of Praise, Sister Jeanette Girty
Choraleers, 
Mighty Men of God, Deacon Paul Wilson
Celestial Children’s Choir, 

NURSES CARE MINISTRY
, Chairperson

PASTOR’S CARE MINISTRY
, Chairperson

PHOTOGRAPHY MINISTRY
Brother Phil Lewis, Chairperson

PRISON/CORRECTION MINISTRY
Rev. Dr. Brenda Jackson, Chairperson

QUILTING MINISTRY
Deacon Julie Rambo, Chairperson

SEASONED SENIOR CITIZEN’S MINISTRY
Sister Erma Lee, Chairperson

SINGLES MINISTRY (FOREVER YOUNG)
Sister Gena Fry, Chairperson

SISTER TO SISTER FELLOWSHIP MINISTRY
Min. Fatimah Blakely, Chairperson

TRANSPORTATION MINISTRY
Deacon Johnnie Scott, Chairperson

TUTORIAL MINISTRY
Sister Ellisa Rhodes, Chairperson

USHER MINISTRY No. 1
Sister Robin Simpson, Chairperson

USHER MINISTRY No. II
Sister Denise Price, Chairperson

FOREVER YOUNG ADULT USHER MINISTRY
Sister Yvette Stafford, Chairperson

YOUTH USHER MINISTRY
Sister Lynsi Stafford, Chairperson

YOUNG ADULT/COLLEGE MINISTRY (CROSSROADS)
Minister Tamica Grant, Chairperson

CHILDREN’S MINISTRY – PASTORAL LIAISON: Reverend Dr. April Hearn
Sister Renee McCree, Children’s Ministry
Minister Lorraine Shamley, Children’s Ministry
Deacon Gary Marable, Children’s Ministry
Minister Barbara Lane, Children’s Ministry
Sister Venita Weekes, Youth In Action Coordinator

YOUTH MINISTRY – PASTORAL LIAISON: Reverend Carnel Richardson
Deacon Gary Marable
Minister Cedric Wyckoff
Reverend Brian Gibson
Minister Kim Houston
Minister Cassandra Phipps
Minister Maxine Stephens

BOY SCOUT PACK/TROOP 689
Min. Arthur Reamey, Scout Coordinator

GIRL SCOUT TROOP 75268/75629/75270/75274
Sister , Scout Coordinator

BEREAVEMENT AND HOPE SUPPORT GROUP MINISTRY
Sister Dorothy Curry, Chairperson

H.U.G.S CANCER SUPPORT GROUP MINISTRY
Brother Winfred Blackmon, Chairperson

CARE GIVERS SUPPORT GROUP
Sister Lossie Pearson, Chairperson

NURU BOOKSTORE
Sister Sylvia Bradley, Operations Assistant